Sunday, May 9, 2010

Stress Days

last few days were stress days for me. im sooo bloody-helld up doing the proposal. i hope im doing the right thing. i didnt even have enough time to study other subject due to the bloody tough proposal. huiiishhh~
*stomach grumblin*
my dinnar yesterday was at 7, it was fried kuey teow, malay style. it was good. kinda like hailam style but watever it is,it was goooood. no wonder im hungry now. i have to keep my vow which is only to take a meal of rice a day :))) im getting big. i mean seriouslyyy..im not lying.

i have to start doing the slides for the proposal. damn. final is on the second week of june. its just around the corner! i have to start considering other subject rather than just considered one subject which is ENGLISH. next semester will be worst. LOL. the 4 credit hour is AGAMA. im soooo doommmmm.

oh,me and my friends were supposed to have barbecue last night but its a last minute plan. hence we planned to do it next thursday night. im planning to do the potatoes and the marinated sauce for the chicken. heeeee! ohh i got to askd daddy to do barbecue when im back in ipoh :))))

i watched GLEE last night.love it! i'v downloaded a part of a episode this morning but failed to download the another part due to my broadbd LINE.. huishhhhh~ i have to ask Faiq for more Glee episodes. OH i cant wait for my external hardisk to chuck in all the dramas needed. back to GLEE. i loveeee kurt. maybe because he's a dramatic guy. dramatic guys are interesting when they act. LOL. and correction for previous post. he is the MARC JACOB's guy.
rephrased
MARC JACOB's guy
not michael kors'..ahahah.mixed up with MK because that time i was looking for MK's watches. and he's GAY! ahahah. well i know that for the very first time i saw him in glee.

i was suppose to go shooting this morning but i refused to go since i have to do the slides. again i missed a great opportunity to release my stress. haha. i need a new heels. godddd. when will my account will be stable enough for me to spend. darn it.

ciao~ slides slides slides are popping out of my head.


Jo, me EIJA and NANA! btw that's nana baju im wearing. thanks nana! *wink*
retro queen of the night. the one with the red heelsn blonde wig. :))))))) i wonder how much she spends for her outift la,hair la n make-up la. but i guess its worth it since she won.